Unofficial Live Results For McMinn County

State Primary and County General Election Held 0n

August 02, 2018

 100% Reporting 15 of 15 precincts

STATE REPUBLICAN PRIMARY

TOTALS

STATE EXECTUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

9th Senatorial District

*John S. Stanbery

Donald E. Weiss

TOTALS

 

 

3401

2522 

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN

9th Senatorial District

*Stephen Miller

Jackson Rogers

TOTALS

 

543

323

GOVERNOR

Diane Black

Randy Boyd

Beth Harwell

*Bill Lee

Basil Marceaux Sr.

Kay White

 

 

1556

1338

1063

3611

15

23

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

9th Senatorial District

Julia Atchley-Pace

*Judy Bowman Cooley

 

 

 

2178

3923

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN

9th Senatorial District

*Pamela Weston

 

 

873

UNITED STATES SENATE

*Marsha Blackburn

Aaron L. Pettigrew

 

 

5713

1109

STATE DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

 

COUNTY GENERAL

 

UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES

3rd Congressional District

*Chuck Fleischmann

Jeremy Massengale

Harold E. Shevlin

William E. Spurlock, Sr.

 

 

 

 

5555

1042

152

277

 

GOVERNOR

*Karl Dean

Craig Fitzhugh

Mezianne Vale Payne

 

787

242

75

COUNTY MAYOR

John Mark Gentry (REP)

 

7626

TENNESSEE SENATE

9th Senatorial District

Mike Bell

 

 

 

6883

UNITED STATES SENATE

*Phil Bredesen

Gary Davis

John Wolfe

 

 

1075

52

46

COUNTY COMMISSION

1st District

*Brent Carter (REP)

*Tracy (Tad) Simpson (REP)

 

 

 

857

772

TENNESSEE HOUSE of

REPRESENTATIVES

23rd Representative District

*Mark Cochran

Donald (Trey) Winder, III

 

 

 

4188

3361

UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES

3rd Congressional District

Danielle Mitchell

 

 

 

988

COUNTY COMMISSION

2nd District

*James W. McPhail (REP)

*Jerry L. Millsaps (REP)

DiAnn Leman (DEM)

 

 

1048

1071

356

 

TENNESSEE SENATE

9th Senatorial District

Carl Lansden

 

 

954

COUNTY COMMISSION

3rd District

*Timothy M. King (REP)

*Roger D. Masingale (REP)

 

 

1254

1288

 

TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES

23rd Representative District

Brad W. Hartley

                              

 

 

 

954

COUNTY COMMISSION

4th District

*Dale Holbrook (REP)

*Charles Slack (REP)

Bill Freeman (DEM)

 

 

1345

1271

324

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSION

5th District

*David Crews (REP)

*Scott Curtis (REP)

 

 

1344

1481

SCHOOL BOARD

1st District

Quinten Howard

                     

 

 

1065

CONSTABLE

4th District

Steve Hughes (REP)

 

 

1499

COUNTY TRUSTEE

Phil Tuggle (REP)

 

 

7965

SCHOOL BOARD

2nd District

Mike Lowry

 

 

 

1355

CONSTABLE

5th District

Mitchell Boyd (REP)

 

 

1758

SHERIFF

Joe Guy (REP)

 

 

7755

SCHOOL BOARD

2nd District

Unexpired term

Denise Cunningham

 

 

 

1282

MUNICIPAL ELECTION

 

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Rhonda Cooley (REP)

 

 

7555

SCHOOL BOARD

3rd District

*Mike Cochran

Kathy G. Dougherty

 

 

 

1063

860

CITY COMMISSION

City of Englewood

John Couture Jr. (IND)

*Belinda Holt (IND)

*Shawn Martin (IND)

Randy Reddish (IND)

 

 

73

176

136

88

COUNTY CLERK

*Melinda King (REP)

Evonne Hayes (DEM)

 

 

4960

3736

SCHOOL BOARD

4th District

Billy Manis

 

 

1540

CITY COMMISSION

City of Etowah

*Mike Casteel (IND)

*E. Burke Garwood (IND)

Robert (Roby) Helm (IND)

*Max Miller (IND)

Haroldean Thompson (IND)

 

 

415

308

185

412

172

REGISTER of DEEDS

Cheryl P. Ingram (REP)

 

 

7730

SCHOOL BOARD

5th District

Rob Shamblin

                 

 

 

1778

CITY SCHOOL BOARD

City of Etowah

*Marilyn L. Miller

*Christie Rhodes

 

 

455

379

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

Dan P. Evans (REP)

 

 

7489

CONSTABLE

1st District

No candidate qualified

 

 

 

CONSTABLE

2nd District

Jared C. Lynn (REP)

 

1265

 

 

CONSTABLE

3rd District

Eric L. Rogers (REP)

 

1619